378
edits
m (→Level 2: Sky Garden: L2 Solution complete...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[[Dasa Woods]] | |[[Dasa Woods]] | ||
|[Bombs and Power Rod]] | |[[Bombs]] and [[Power Rod]] | ||
|Warp to the Dasa Woods entrance. Go down a screen, and right a screen. Use the Power Rod on the gem to make the flowers disappear. North of there is 3 Dodongos. After killing them, a Heart Piece appears! Collect it, and go north for another prize, the Candle. | |Warp to the Dasa Woods entrance. Go down a screen, and right a screen. Use the Power Rod on the gem to make the flowers disappear. North of there is 3 Dodongos. After killing them, a Heart Piece appears! Collect it, and go north for another prize, the Candle. | ||
| | |[[File:LI-HP-14.png|180px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[[Oderra Village]] | |[[Oderra Village]] | ||
|[[Power Rod]] | |[[Power Rod]] | ||
| In the graveyard there are three tombstones that can be pushed. Push them into the flowers and it will cause the gem to change colors. So, that the Power Rod can be used on it. Then travel west and push a lonely tombstone and a stair case will appear. (in this cave which needs to be explored in a previous section to open up the path way to the Heart Piece.) | | In the graveyard there are three tombstones that can be pushed. Push them into the flowers and it will cause the gem to change colors. So, that the Power Rod can be used on it. Then travel west and push a lonely tombstone and a stair case will appear. (in this cave which needs to be explored in a previous section to open up the path way to the Heart Piece.) | ||
| | |[[File:Lostheartpiece15.png|180px]] | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Mt Horgrus]] (South) | |||
|[[Ocarina]] | |||
|Go left from the part you first entered at the beginning. There is the bridge that is out. You can't go by, but remember where it is. Go back. Go up to the sign that says Horgus Summit. Go into the cave. Go to the left to the room with spikes and a torch. From there, go around until you can exit the cave. Make your way around until you pop back out. Go to where the bridge is out. Near that bridge is the cracked wall. Bomb that wall, enter the cave, and collect a Heart Piece inside. | |||
|[[File:LI-HP-16.png|180px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|[[Mt Horgrus]] | |[[Mt Horgrus]] (South-West) | ||
|[[Ocarina]] | |[[Ocarina]] | ||
| | |From the cave with Heart Piece #16; go left until you reach another map screen in the south-west. Follow the only path to a sitting Heart Piece! | ||
|[[File:LI-HP-17.png|180px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[Mt Horgrus]] | |[[Mt Horgrus]] (West) | ||
|[[ | |[[Power Rod]] | ||
|From | |From Mt Horgrus' Warp Cave; head down, left, up, right, up, left, up, and down two screens (through the lower path). Shoot the switch there with Power Rod to clear the path, and collect the Piece of Heart. | ||
|[[File:LI-HP-18.png|180px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[Glathriel Canyon]] | |||
|[[Candle]] | |||
|South of the first Glathriel Canyon Heart Piece is a tree. Burn it down and go north. Go north until you're in a screen with a lake in the top-right corner and a rock blocking it. Take the raft over, and the Heart Piece is back on land. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Mt Horgrus]] | |[[Mt Horgrus]] | ||
|[[Boomerang]] | |[[Boomerang]] |
edits