1,021
edits
(Updated the items table.) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox| | {{Infobox|shop | ||
| name = Trading Post | | name = Trading Post | ||
| image = [[File: Trading | | image = [[File:Trading Post int - MM64.png|400px]] | ||
| caption = | |||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | | game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | ||
| location = [[Clock Town|West Clock Town]] | | location = [[Clock Town|West Clock Town]] | ||
| owner = [[Man from Trading Post]] | | owner = [[Man from Trading Post]] | ||
| inhab = [[Stylin' Scarecrow]]<br/>[[Part-Timer]] | |||
| pointsint = | |||
| item = Free [[Fish]] in pond<br/>See [[#Trading Post Items|§ Trading Post Items]] for items for sale | |||
| related = | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Trading Post''' is a shop found in [[Clock Town|West Clock Town]] in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]''. The shop is open pretty much all day, except from 9 p.m. to 10 p.m.. [[Link (Ocarina of Time)#Majora's Mask|Link]] can purchase the [[Hero's Shield]] here for 80 [[Rupee]]s. The owner of the Trading Post is the [[Man from Curiosity Shop|man]] who also owns the [[Curiosity Shop]]. The [[Stylin' Scarecrow]] can be found here, who gives Link some hints to playing the [[Inverted Song of Time]] and the [[Song of Double Time]]. Link can also dance with Stylin' Scarecrow, until the start of the next morning or night, depending on when Link dances. | |||
==Items== | |||
== | |||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
| [[File: | ! | ||
| This | !Name | ||
!Price ([[Rupee|Rupees]]) | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hero's_Shield.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Hero's Shield]] | |||
|80 | |||
|This is a great deal. I kid you not! Really! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Deku Stick.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Deku Stick]] | ||
|10 | |||
|This long stick can even be used as a weapon. It's our best-seller. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:ArrowsG_Large.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Arrow|Arrows]] (30) | ||
|30 | |||
|You can shoot these if you have a bow. You get 30 of 'em. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:ArrowsG_Large.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Arrow|Arrows]] (50)</br>(N64 version only) | ||
|40 | |||
|You can shoot these if you have a bow. That's a good deal for 50 of 'em. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Deku | |[[File:Deku-Nut-Large.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Deku Nut|Deku Nuts]] (10) | ||
| | |||
|Cover your eyes when you throw these. If you need a lot, this is the way to go. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Magic-Bean-Model.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Magic Bean]]<br/>(''Majora's Mask 3D'' only) | ||
|100 | |||
|Beans! Everyone's favorite legume. These ones are magical, though. Only for sale to bean experts. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RedPotion_Large.png|100px]] | |||
|[[Red Potion]] | |||
|30 | |||
|This does the trick when you need energy, but you need an [[Bottle|empty bottle]] to keep it in... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:GreenPotion_Large.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Green Potion]] | ||
|80 | |||
|Use this if your [[Magic Power]] is low. But first, you'll need an empty bottle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:FairysSpirit Large.png|100px]] | ||
| | |[[Fairy]] | ||
|50 | |||
|This'll save you if your energy runs out! Keep it in an empty bottle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits