108,983
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Change onlyincluded infobox to <section...infobox>/embed with {{#lst: on staff pages rather than straight transclude) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword]]''. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Planning || [[Yoichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Daiki Iwamoto]]<br/>[[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Koji Kitagawa]]<br/>[[Yohei Fujino]]<br/>[[Shigeyuki Asuke]]<br/>[[Yutaka Hiramuki]]<br/>[[Kentaro Tominaga]]<br/>[[Arisa Hosaka]]<br/>[[Keiichi Ono]]<br/>[[Koji Hayashi]]<br/>[[Shigekazu Yamada]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Programming Directors || [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Programming Lead || [[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Cinema Scene Programming || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Enemy Programming || [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Atsushi Yamazaki]]<br/>[[Yosuke Sakooka]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Taguchi]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kira]]<br/>[[Toshiyuki Doi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| Object Programming || [[Kouji Sakai]]<br/>[[Minoru Hamaura]]<br/>[[Ryu Shinomiya]]<br/>[[Junya Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| UI System Programming || [[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Yuji Sawatani]]<br/>[[Shinji Okuda]] | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Norihisa Ashida]]<br/>[[Keiji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Ryo Takebayashi]]<br/>[[Yukari Mori]] | |||
|- | |||
| Environment Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Programming || [[Kenji Matsutani]]<br/>[[Kenzo Hayakawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Design Lead/Player Design || [[Ryuji Kobayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Player Design || [[Manabu Hiraoka]]<br/>[[Yoshiakira Nakano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Design || [[Takafumi Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Masahiro Kawanishi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Umeda]]<br/>[[Chiaki Uchida]]<br/>[[Atsushi Domoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuo Oshima]]<br/>[[Masatake Kaneoka]]<br/>[[Masafumi Naito]]<br/>[[Masayuki Kawakita]]<br/>[[Junichi Fujita]]<br/>[[Toshiya Shinohara]] | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Design || [[Akiko Hirono]]<br/>[[Yuki Kaneko]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa]]<br/>[[Michiko Iwasawa]]<br/>[[Akinobu Yamakawa]]<br/>[[Ayumi Takata]]<br/>[[Taro Nakamura]]<br/>[[Satoko Nishio]]<br/>[[Asami Fujita]]<br/>[[Shoko Fukuchi]]<br/>[[Kunihito Ihara]] | |||
|- | |||
| Design Lead/Object Design || [[Yoshiyuki Oyama]] | |||
|- | |||
| Object Design || [[Tomomi Iwasaki]]<br/>[[Tomomi Marunami]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Uchiyama]]<br/>[[Tadahiro Usuda]]<br/>[[Hiroko Kiyonari]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Taniyama]]<br/>[[Shuichi Murata]]<br/>[[Daisuke Ito]] | |||
|- | |||
| Field Design || Hanako Hisada<br/>Yasutomo Nishibe<br/>Shunichi Shirai<br/>Takuro Shimizu<br/>Yohei Izumi<br/>Yosuke Tamori<br/>Jun Tanaka<br/>Tetsuya Kobayashi<br/>Kazunori Hashimoto<br/><br/>Eiji Takahashi<br/>Masato Adachi<br/>Takaki Koido<br/>Takafumi Shimotamari<br/>Kazue Hiramoto<br/>Takafumi Hori<br/>Sayaka Matsukawa<br/>Takashi Mikami<br/><br/>Yasuo Kumakura<br/>Mayako Sugimoto<br/>Tadashi Tanaka<br/>Akitoshi Yahiro<br/><br/>Yoko Honma<br/>Momo Sasaki | |||
|- | |||
| Effect Design || Haruyasu Ito<br/>Sosuke Takada<br/><br/>Kei Watanabe<br/>Yuji Tago<br/>Ikuko Matsumoto | |||
|- | |||
| UI Design || Ryo Tanaka<br/>Hiroaki Tamura<br/>Tokihiko Toyoda<br/>Hiroko Nishibe | |||
|- | |||
| Design Support || Satoru Takizawa | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Director || Shigeki Yoshida | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Planning || Takumi Kawagoe<br/>Naoki Mori<br/>Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br/>Motoaki Fukuda<br/>Shintaro Kashiwagi<br/>Hiroki Hirano<br/>Tomoe Aratani<br/>Ryo Hamada | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Animation || Hideki Tanaka<br/>Chizue Utazu<br/>Hirotaka Orita<br/>Nami Shimura<br/>Daiki Hayashidani<br/>Toru Honbu<br/><br/>Haruo Imaizumi<br/>Nobusada Takahashi<br/>Takahiro Uchida<br/>Kouichi Nobuta<br/>Tadashi Tamura<br/>Akira Kawanari<br/>Kazuhito Takahashi<br/>Keisuke Tochio<br/>Nao Kujime<br/>Tomohiro Morinaga<br/>Ryuta Kamikawa<br/>Yusuke Hirota<br/>Nobuo Hosoyama<br/>Yutaka Iwama<br/>Kensuke Saito<br/>Satoru Ohori | |||
|- | |||
| Animation Assistants || Shigeki Tanaka<br/>Shinichi Miyake<br/>Kana Inagami<br/>Yuta Imoto<br/>Ikumi Teramoto<br/>Ami Masuda<br/>Tsukasa Sugihara<br/>Shunsuke Mori<br/>Ryo Murayama<br/>Daishiro Tanaka<br/>Shoumi Toyota<br/>Yukie Miyamoto<br/>Hiroya Kobayashi<br/>Yohei Noguchi | |||
|- | |||
| Motion Capture || Ryoko Gomi<br/>Hitomi Hiraki<br/>Yuki Tsunematsu | |||
|- | |||
| 3D Animation || Seiichi Hishinuma<br/><br/>Kengo Inoue<br/><br/>Tatsunobu Imoto<br/>Nobuhiko Okayasu<br/>Shinji Koide<br/>Yasuhiro Fujita<br/>Yuji Watanabe | |||
|- | |||
| Music || [[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>Shiho Fujii<br/>Mahito Yokota<br/>Takeshi Hama<br/>[[Koji Kondo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Effect/Programming || Masato Mizuta<br/>Sanae Uchida<br/>Yuki Tsuji<br/>Junya Osada<br/>Mitsuhiro Hikino | |||
|- | |||
| Voice || Takashi Oohara<br/>Yu Shimamura<br/>Anri Katsu<br/>Kenji Takahashi<br/>Tsuguo Mogami<br/>Rei Shimoda<br/>Kei Hayami<br/>Ayumi Fujimura<br/>Nobuyuki Kobushi<br/>Go Shinomiya | |||
|- | |||
| Performance || Hyrule Symphony Orchestra | |||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || Keizo Kato | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || Toshiko Nakago<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka]]<br/>Shingo Kawabata | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || Shingo Okamoto<br/>Kotaro Hiromatsu<br/>Yoshito Yasuda<br/>Hironobu Kakui<br/><br/>Norihiro Takami | |||
|- | |||
| Localisation Management US || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOA Localisation || Gema Almoguera<br/>Dave Casipit<br/>Julian Chunovic<br/>Lars Knudson<br/>Anne-Marie Laperriére<br/>Reiko Ninomiya<br/>Tim O'leary<br/>Erik Peterson<br/>Scot Ritchey<br/>Tom Slattery<br/>Eric Smith<br/>Erika Webright | |||
|- | |||
| Localisation Management || Erkan Kasap<br/>Takashi Katagiri | |||
|- | |||
| Localisation Producers || Amaury Bagnariol<br/>David Ryan | |||
|- | |||
| Translation || Fabrizio Cattaneo<br/>Gemma Collinge<br/>Kevin Murray<br/>Jamie Grant<br/>Charlotte Steggall<br/>David Caussèque<br/>Yann Hartmann<br/>Sabrina Jouillat<br/>Marie Suffert<br/>Sebastian Brück<br/>René Paulesich<br/>Sven Pótzl<br/>Philipp Zechner<br/>Flavia Madonia<br/>Francesca Donati<br/>Vincenzo Russo<br/>Mirko Capocelli<br/>Araceli Mazón Figueroa<br/>Miguel Rodríguez Ramos<br/>Miguel Ángel García Segovia<br/>Rubén del Val Martínez | |||
|- | |||
| Quality Assurance || Andrea De Benedetto<br/>Stefania Montagnese<br/>Samuele Bastianello<br/>Oliver William Bates<br/>Benedict Arthur Barrow<br/>Timothy Alexander James Faulkner<br/>Brian Sim<br/>Gurcharn Jeer<br/>Stuart Enver<br/>Raphaël Jacobsen<br/>Marie Pinault<br/>Marc Bassani<br/>Laurent Siddi<br/>Jonathan Bolzer<br/>Angélique Tesar<br/>Zoran Tasevski<br/>Jim Heller<br/>Christiane Elisabeth Zeller<br/>Christian Keller<br/>Helena Hörig<br/>Sascha Michalke<br/>Elisa Lopatriello<br/>Matteo Zuzzi<br/>Luca Pini<br/>Pasquale Miceli<br/>Pietro Bargagli Stoffi<br/>Marco Maspero<br/>Siel Garrone<br/>Marc Durán Serrano<br/>Julia Bonilla González<br/>Patricia Parra Romero<br/>Lucía Castro Quintela<br/>Ana Oliveras Daví<br/>Ramón Aguas Ferrero<br/>Alexandre Álvarez López<br/>Takako Ito<br/>Ippei Kohara<br/>Yoko Iokawa | |||
|- | |||
| Debug || Akihiro Sakatani<br/>Manabu Matumoto<br/>Junbong Lee<br/>Seokju Kim<br/>MARIO CLUB<br/>NOK DEBUG TEAM<br/>NOA Product Testing | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Support || Hajime Nakamura<br/>Keizo Oota<br/>Takuhiro Dohta<br/>Yasushi Ebisawa<br/>Yosuke Oshino<br/>Shinji Watanabe<br/>Ryota Maruko<br/>Hisashi Sekoguchi | |||
|- | |||
| Illustration || Takumi Wada<br/>Yusuke Nakano | |||
|- | |||
| Artwork || Ryo Koizumi<br/>Kazuma Norisada<br/>Sachiko Nakamichi | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || Yoshiaki Haruhana<br/>Tsubasa Sakaguchi<br/>Eiji Nishikawa<br/>Toshinori Kawai<br/>Takeshi Hayakawa<br/>Yasuki Tawaraishi<br/>Jin Ikeda<br/>Takao Shimizu<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]]<br/>Keisuke Matsui<br/>Hiroshi Arai<br/><br/>Yoshitaka Tanigawa<br/><br/>Tomohiro Hagiwara<br/>Yasuyuki Honne<br/><br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD CO, LTD.]]<br/>MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.<br/>IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.<br/>Digital Media Lab., Inc.<br/>Kenproduction Company, Limited<br/>Japan Action Enterprise CO., LTD.<br/><br/>Powered by AiLive | |||
|- | |||
| Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | |||
|- | |||
| General Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{Cat|Skyward Sword|Staff, Skyward Sword}} | |||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |