19,105
edits
(Created page with "{{Stub}} {{Location |name = Stamp Station |image = |game = ''Spirit Tracks'' |race = |item = |related = }} '''Stamp Stations''' are...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox|object | ||
| name2 = Stamp Stand | |||
| image = [[File:Stamp-Staion-Aboda-Village.png]] | |||
| caption = The Stamp Station found in [[Aboda Village]] | |||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' | |||
| purpose = Fill [[Stamp Book]] | |||
}} | |||
{{ | '''Stamp Stations''' ('''Stamp Stands''' in the European/Australian version) are scattered all across the various regions of [[New Hyrule]] in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]''. These are places where [[Link (Spirit Tracks)|Link]] can stamp his [[Stamp Book]] for [[Niko]] using the stamps provided. There are different stamps for every place he visits. Niko will give Link various rewards for filling out his Stamp Book: Once Link collects 10 stamps, he is given the [[Shield of Antiquity]]. After collecting 15, Link gets the [[Engineer's Clothes]]. Finally, after all 20 stamps have been collected, Niko will give Link a [[Swordsman's Scroll]] containing the [[Great Spin Attack]]. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Locations== | ||
| | {{main|Spirit Tracks Stamp Stations}} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" id="Stamp Station Locations" | ||
| | |Realm | ||
| | |Station | ||
|Number | |||
|Item(s) Required | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Realm]] | |||
|[[Aboda Village]] | |||
|01 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Realm]] | |||
|[[Whittleton]] | |||
|02 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Realm]] | |||
|[[Forest Sanctuary]] | |||
|03 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Realm]] | |||
|[[Forest Temple (Spirit Tracks)|Forest Temple]] | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Whirlwind]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Realm]] | |||
|[[Anouki Village]] | |||
|05 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Realm]] | |||
|[[Snow Sanctuary]] | |||
|06 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Realm]] | |||
|[[Snow Temple]] | |||
|07 | |||
|[[Boomerang]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Realm]] | |||
|[[Wellspring Station]] | |||
|08 | |||
|[[Boomerang]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Realm]] | |||
|[[Castle Town]] | |||
|09 | |||
|[[Bomb]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Realm]] | |||
|[[Trading Post (Spirit Tracks)|Trading Post]] | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Bomb]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Realm]] | |||
|[[Ocean Temple]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Bomb]]s, [[Whip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Realm]] | |||
|[[Ocean Sanctuary]] | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Song of Birds]], [[Whip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Realm]] | |||
|[[Papuchia Village]] | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Song of Birds]], [[Whip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Realm]] | |||
|[[Goron Village]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Whip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Realm]] | |||
|[[Fire Sanctuary (Spirit Tracks)|Fire Sanctuary]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Boomerang]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Realm]] | |||
|[[Fire Temple (Spirit Tracks)|Fire Temple]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Realm]] | |||
|[[Pirate Hideout]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Song of Birds]], [[Whip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Realm]] | |||
|[[Sand Temple]] | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Sand Wand]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sand Realm]] | |||
|[[Sand Sanctuary]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Cucco]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tower of Spirits]] | |||
|[[Tower of Spirits]] | |||
|20 | |||
|None | |||
|} | |||
{{Listbox|Spirit Tracks Locations}} | |||
{{Cat|Spirit Tracks Locations}} | {{Cat|Spirit Tracks Locations}} |