82
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added Price List (pulled directly from Kochi Dye Shop page)) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Once the shop is open, he will dye pieces of armor blue, red, yellow, white or black for a price. He will also remove dye and return the items to their original colour. | Once the shop is open, he will dye pieces of armor blue, red, yellow, white or black for a price. He will also remove dye and return the items to their original colour. | ||
==Price List== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Color | |||
! Headgear | |||
! Tunics | |||
! Greaves | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:blue-dye.png|40px]] Blue | |||
|{{R|240}} | |||
|{{R|600}} | |||
|{{R|360}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:red-dye.png|40px]] Red | |||
|{{R|180}} | |||
|{{R|460}} | |||
|{{R|280}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:yellow-dye.png|40px]] Yellow | |||
|{{R|190}} | |||
|{{R|470}} | |||
|{{R|280}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:white-dye.png|40px]] White | |||
|{{R|410}} | |||
|{{R|1030}} | |||
|{{R|620}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:black-dye.png|40px]] Black | |||
|{{R|30}} | |||
|{{R|80}} | |||
|{{R|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|Restore Original Color | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|} | |||
Additional colors can be unlocked by completing the following quests: | |||
*[[A Sparkling Solution]] | |||
*[[Custom-Made Color]] | |||
*[[A Color Seen in a Dream]] | |||
These are shown below. They are all cheaper than the initial set of colors except Black, with Brown and Light Blue dyes the cheapest of all: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Color | |||
! Headgear | |||
! Tunics | |||
! Greaves | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:purple-dye.png|40px]] Purple | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|{{R|60}} | |||
|{{R|40}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:green-dye.png|40px]] Green | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|{{R|50}} | |||
|{{R|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:light-blue-dye.png|40px]] Light Blue | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|{{R|40}} | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:navy-dye.png|40px]] Navy | |||
|{{R|70}} | |||
|{{R|180}} | |||
|{{R|110}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:orange-dye.png|40px]] Orange | |||
|{{R|50}} | |||
|{{R|120}} | |||
|{{R|70}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:peach-dye.png|40px]] Peach | |||
|{{R|30}} | |||
|{{R|70}} | |||
|{{R|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:crimson-dye.png|40px]] Crimson | |||
|{{R|40}} | |||
|{{R|90}} | |||
|{{R|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:light-yellow-dye.png|40px]] Light Yellow | |||
|{{R|80}} | |||
|{{R|200}} | |||
|{{R|120}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:brown-dye.png|40px]] Brown | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|{{R|40}} | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:gray-dye.png|40px]] Gray | |||
|{{R|20}} | |||
|{{R|60}} | |||
|{{R|40}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Listbox|Age of Calamity Characters}} | {{Listbox|Age of Calamity Characters}} | ||
{{cat|Age of Calamity Merchants}} | {{cat|Age of Calamity Merchants}} |
edits