109,154
edits
(Created page with "{{:The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords}} This is a list of the staff who developed ''The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords'' {| class="wikitable" | Director || Hidemaro Fuji...") |
m (Change onlyincluded infobox to <section...infobox>/embed with {{#lst: on staff pages rather than straight transclude) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords]]'' | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords]]'' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | | Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Planners || Hidemaro Fujibayashi<br/>[[Su Chol Lee]]<br/>[[Mitsuaki Araki]]<br/>[[Joko Kazuki]] | | Planners || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]]<br/>[[Suchol Lee|Su Chol Lee]]<br/>[[Mitsuaki Araki]]<br/>[[Joko Kazuki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming || [[Toshihiko Honda]]<br/>[[Nobuhito Shimizu|Shimitan]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Fujikawa]]<br/>[[Koji Yoshida|K. Yoshida]] | | Programming || [[Toshihiko Honda]]<br/>[[Nobuhito Shimizu|Shimitan]]<br/>[[Yoshiyuki Fujikawa]]<br/>[[Koji Yoshida|K. Yoshida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object Design || [[Takenori Kimoto|Kimokimo]]<br/>[[Eri Nakamura|Eri Kimoto]]<br/>[[Minobe Hiroaki]]<br/>[[Hiroki Shibaki|Shibaki]] | | Object Design || [[Takenori Kimoto|Kimokimo]]<br/>[[Eri Nakamura|Eri Kimoto]]<br/>[[Hiroaki Minobe|Minobe Hiroaki]]<br/>[[Hiroki Shibaki|Shibaki]] | ||
|- | |||
| Scroll Design || [[Asae Nishitsuji|ASAE.N]]<br/>[[Akiko Ohnishi|A. Ohnishi]]<br/>[[Yasuto Takahashi|Y. Takahashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Music || [[Yūko Takehara|Y. Takehara]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Effects || [[Hiroaki Kondo]]<br/>[[Takajo Yuukiss]] | |||
|- | |||
| Character Design || [[Haruki Suetsugu]] | |||
|- | |||
| Editorial Design || [[Miduho Toyonaga]] | |||
|- | |||
| Title Logo || [[Shoei Okano|Shoei]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Yoichi Yamada|Y. Yamada]]<br/>[[Minoru Narita|M. Narita]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka|T. Tezuka]]<br/>[[Yoshikazu Yamashita|Y. Yamashita]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Advisor || [[Koji Kondo|K. Kondo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Planner Support || [[Nosetake]] | |||
|- | |||
| North American Localization || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Bill Trinen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || [[Jeff Miller]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || Super Mario Club<br/>Capcom BCR<br/>Megaman Club<br/>NOA Engineering Debug Team<br/>Original Zelda Staff | |||
|- | |||
| Producers || [[Noritaka Funamizu]]<br/>[[Yoshihiro Sudo]] | |||
|- | |||
| General Producers || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Yoshiki Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|- | |||
| Developed By || [[Nintendo]]<br/>[[Capcom]] | |||
|} | |} | ||