17,233
edits
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Compass]] || Use this while searching to identify where an Item Card can be used. || [[Deku Stick]] || Use this on torches to reveal enemies. | | [[Compass]] || Use this while searching to identify where an Item Card can be used. || [[Deku Stick]] || Use this on torches to reveal enemies. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Deku Mask]] || Use this on flowers to jump toward a neighboring map square. || [[Bomb]] || Use this on boulders to uncover hidden staircases. | | [[Deku Mask]] || Use this on flowers to jump toward a neighboring map square. || [[Bomb]] || Use this on boulders to uncover hidden staircases. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Goron Mask]] || Use this on switches to reveal enemies. || [[Ice Arrow]] || Use this on circles of flame to uncover hidden stairways. | | [[Goron Mask]] || Use this on switches to reveal enemies. || [[Ice Arrow]] || Use this on circles of flame to uncover hidden stairways. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zora Mask]] || Use this on whirlpools to reveal enemies. || [[Song of Time]] || Play this on the Search map to reset all map squares to their starting state. | | [[Zora Mask]] || Use this on whirlpools to reveal enemies. || [[Song of Time]] || Play this on the Search map to reset all map squares to their starting state. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mask of Truth]] || Use this on the Search map to double your defense for one battle. || [[Inverted Song of Time]] || Play this on the Search map to add 10 hours back to the clock. | | [[Mask of Truth]] || Use this on the Search map to double your defense for one battle. || [[Inverted Song of Time]] || Play this on the Search map to add 10 hours back to the clock. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Majora's Mask]] || Use this on the Search map to fill your Magic and SP gauges for one battle. || [[Giant]] || Use all four on the [[Clock Town]] search screen to reveal a hidden map square! | | [[Majora's Mask]] || Use this on the Search map to fill your Magic and SP gauges for one battle. || [[Giant]] || Use all four on the [[Clock Town]] search screen to reveal a hidden map square! | ||
|} | |} |