My ranking goes in almost chronological order. The Last Jedi might change after watching it a second time.
1. Return of the Jedi
2. Empire Strikes Back
3. A New Hope
4. Rogue One
5. The Last Jedi
6. The Force Awakens
7. Revenge of the Sith
8. The Phantom Menace
9. Attack of the Clones
I'm a night owl. I usually don't go to bed until 2 am and absolutely need at least 8 hours of sleep to function well. I think I just prefer the peace and quiet of nighttime.
I like you
Zelda (Skyward Sword)
Kotake & Koume (Majora's Mask)
Skull Kid (Majora's Mask)
Dampe
Beedle
Anju
Kafei
Tingle
Cremia
Romani
???
Malon (Ocarina of Time)
Curiousity Shop Salesman
Happy Mask Salesman
Tetra
Midna
I hate you
Navi
Mido
Revali
Kaepora Gaebora in owl form
Princess Ruto
I've only played about half the Zelda games so I'm only ranking those, and even though I love Breath of the Wild I don't think my number 1 will ever change.
1. Majora's Mask 3D
2. Breath of the Wild
3. Ocarina of Time
4. Wind Waker
5. Twilight Princess
6. A Link to the Past
7. A Link Between...
Am I the only one who thinks that Majora's Mask doesn't need to be remade. When I saw the trailer I was like eh whatever. I'll still buy it when it comes out because it's my favorite game of all time. I think the original N64 version is perfect and still looks good today. I don't think it should...
- Play and beat the rest of the zelda games I haven't already: Loz, Aol, LA, Oos, Ooa, FSA, Tmc, PH, and ST
- 100% complete Ocarina of Time and Majora's Mask
- Get a Wii U
- Be able to play at least 10 LOZ songs by heart on bass or electric guitar
Definitely PS2 for these reasons:
Kingdom Hearts
Kingdom Hearts 2
Shadow of the Colossus
Final Fantasy X
Dark Cloud 2
Sly Cooper games
Grand Theft Auto 3, Vice City, and San Andreas
Gauntlet Dark Legacy
God of War
Dragon Quest 8
Ratchet & Clank
Guitar Hero II
Guitar Hero III
I've had four songs stuck in my head for the past few days, and the lines that get stuck in my head.-
Tool- Schism (I know the pieces fit because I watched them fall away.)
Tool- Prison Sex (Do unto others. What has been done to me?)
Tool- Sober (Why can't we not be sober. Why can't we drink...
Moved once when I was 6 from Florida to North Carolina, a state I had never even heard of. At the time I didn't like anything about it, and disliked moving away from the only place I had ever known. We lived in a small town where pretty much everyone knew everybody else. The funny thing is that...
I'm not all that great at parking, I never park next to another car unless I absolutely have to because I usually pull up to close to the car and have back up and back in. I always park a few spaces away.The car feels like it's bigger than it actually is. I haven't parallel parked since Driver's...
Why hasn't anyone said Zelda yet?
Samus because she's sexy and could kick any one's butt even Master Chief
Aeris Gainsborough because she's cute and awesome
Since Majora's gender is not specified I will also include her/it
Oh boy this is going to be a long list
AC/DC- Back In Black
The Beatles- Revolver
The Beatles- Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
The Beatles- The White Album
The Beatles- Abbey Road
Beck- Sea Change
Black Sabbath- Paranoid
Daft Punk- Discovery
David Bowie- The Rise and Fall of Ziggy...
My top 5 would be
1. Rush
2. Pink Floyd
3. The Beatles
4. Radiohead
5. Iron Maiden
Also I've been listening to The Smashing Pumpkins a lot lately so they might make it into my favorites at some point.
I love music from the 90's here are some of my favorites along with my favorite album
Smashing Pumpkins (Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness)
Nirvana (Nevermind)
Pearl Jam (Ten)
Soundgarden (Superunknown)
Radiohead (OK Computer)
Nine Inch Nails (The Downward Spiral)
Green Day (Dookie)
Red...
Rush is my favorite band I have all of their albums and I saw them in October. Best concert ever. I don't have a favorite song so I'll name a few. Tom Sawyer, 2112, Xanadu, Subdivisions, Marathon, and The Spirit of Radio.
Why hasn't anyone put any Pixar movies, they're technically Disney
Mine would be- Toy Story, Toy Story 3, Wall-E, Up, Finding Nemo, The Incredibles, Hercules, Tarzan, The Brave Little Toaster, The Aristocats, and Aladdin.
Audio-Technica LP60 USB Turntable
Pink Floyd- Dark Side of the Moon (vinyl)
Rush- 2112 Super deluxe edition
Led Zeppelin- Celebration Day
Pink Floyd- The Final Cut
Foo Fighters- The Colour & The Shape
Radiohead- Pablo Honey
Smashing Pumpkins- Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness
Pink Floyd...
On New Year's eve i'm getting together with some friends and we're going to play strip poker. Only down to our underwear, and yes there will be girls there. Then we're going to stay up and watch the countdown. Then i'm going to go home and go to sleep.
Just some of my favorites and what I think their best vocal performance is-
Bruce ****inson- Aces High
John Lennon- Strawberry Fields Forever
Bon Scott- Highway to Hell
Thom Yorke- Everything In Its Right Place
Peter Gabriel- In Your Eyes
James LaBrie- Under A Glass Moon
Roger Daltrey-...
Just 2 of my favorites
Rush- Something For Nothing
Waiting for the winds of change
To sweep the clouds away
Waiting for the rainbow's end
To cast its gold your way
Countless ways
You pass the days
Waiting for someone to call
And turn your world around
Looking for an answer
To the question...
These are the 10 artists that I think are the best not my favorites.
1. The Beatles
Essential listen: The White Album
2. The Who
Essential listen: Who's Next
3. Pink Floyd
Essential listen: Dark Side of the Moon
4. Led Zeppelin
Essential listen: Led Zeppelin IV
5. Rush
Essential listen: A...
I choose The Avengers.
Firstly because I saw both movies in theaters twice, both within a month of the first, and The Avengers still surprised me.
Secondly there were a lot of little things in The Dark Knight Rises that annoyed me.
Lastly the action sequence at the end of The Avengers is by far...
I personally don't like pop music because its so average and there isn't enough variety, but on the other hand The Beatles were a pop band when they started out and they were actually pretty good even though they became more popular when they changed into a psychedelic band.
Oh god so many to choose from I would say my top 10 are-
1. Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time/Legend of Zelda Majora's Mask
2. Paper Mario The Thousand Year Door
3. Super Smash Bros. Melee
4. Tales of Symphonia
5. Fire Emblem Path of Radiance
6. Pokemon Blue
7. Metroid Prime
8. Kingdom Hearts
9...
Not counting handhelds
Top 5-
1. Nintendo 64 (first console ever had)
2. Gamecube (just plain awesome and favorite controller)
3. PS2 (So many good games)
4. Xbox 360 (Great online and Halo)
5. Wii (Hit and miss games, but very special to me)
Perhaps a mask was the only thing that was readily available to the people who were imprisoning Majora. Or the creators of the game could have chosen it to be a mask for a much deeper meaning. For example it could symbolize the insanity that one might feel when grown up due to the fear and chaos...
I too wish to play all of the zelda games. Except I want to play them on their original consoles meaning no ports. I'll still buy the ports (possibly), but I want to play them all on their original consoles first. In order to do that I need an NES, Legend of Zelda, Adventure of Link, a SNES, A...
My favorite albums change every once in awhile as I am constantly listening to new music. I'll choose my favorites right now.
1. Rush- Signals (don't hate)
2. Dream Theater- Awake
3. Iron Maiden- Iron Maiden
4. Pink Floyd- Wish You Were Here
5. Dream Theater- Black Clouds & Silver Linings
6...
My favorite songs change rather frequently, but I'll choose my three favorites right now.
1. Rush- Subdivisions
2. Rush- Xanadu
3. Rush- Tom Sawyer
As you can probably tell I love Rush which is true. They're my favorite band