Shigeru Miyamoto: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || General Producer | | 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' || General Producer | ||
|- | |||
| 2015 || ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|Tri Force Heroes]]'' || General Producer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:33, December 27, 2022
Shigeru Miyamoto
宮本 茂
みやもと しげる
宮本 茂
みやもと しげる
Games | All Zelda Titles | |
Position | Producer |
Shigeru Miyamoto is the creator of the Legend of Zelda series. He based the original game on his adventures of childhood, running through hills, discovering caves and lakes in his hometown. Miyamoto has worked on almost every game in the series.
Credits
Release | Game | Credits(s) |
---|---|---|
1986 | The Legend of Zelda | Producer, Director (Credited as S. Miyahon) |
1987 | The Adventure of Link | Producer (Credited as Miyahon) |
1991 | A Link to the Past | Producer |
1993 | Link's Awakening | Producer |
1998 | Ocarina of Time | Producer / Supervisor |
2000 | Majora's Mask | Producer / Supervisor |
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | General Producer |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | General Producer |
2002 | Four Swords | Producer |
2002 | The Wind Waker | General Producer |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Producer |
2004 | The Minish Cap | General Producer |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Producer |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | General Producer |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | General Producer |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | General Producer |
2011 | Skyward Sword | General Producer |
2013 | A Link Between Worlds | General Producer |
2015 | Majora's Mask 3D | General Producer |
2015 | Tri Force Heroes | General Producer |